Results

2009

  • Cycling: Dusk till Dawn: John 76th
  • Cycling: Western Cyclocross League Round 3: Nouveau 8th, Leon 11th, Ant 28th, Scott 33rd 
  • Cycling: Kielder 100: John W – 5th
  • Cycling: Bristol Bikefest (Saturday): SS Superstars: Andy B, Leon, Nick B, Nouveau 1st
                                                         LVISkort: Sally, Robyn, Tess, Lauren 4th/11
                            
                                Gold: Andy L, Andy W, Ian PV, John W 7th/146
                            
                                Purple: Andy A, Dylan, Gus, Nathan 34th/146
                                                         Pirates: Jimmy, Scott, Steve, Rich 93rd/146

                                                         Fine Wines: Bill, Giles, Marcus E, 14th/18
                                                        
    Solo: Mike 32nd/61
    Cycling: Bristol Bikefest (Sunday): Solo: Jo 1st

                                                       B Bros: Andy B, Nick B 2nd
  • Cycling: CLIC24: Singlespeed Superstars: Andy B, Leon, Marcus M, Nouveau 3rd
                             Solo: Andy L 6th, Mike 8th, Fraser 14th /113

2008

  • Cycling: La Ruta de los Conquistadores John 11th Masters A, 46th Overall
  • Cycling: Western Cyclocross League Round 2: James: 6th, Ant 24th, Jane 40th
                                                           Round 3: Leon 10th, James: 11th, Ant 21st, Raluca 1st  
                                                           Round 6: Nouveau: 8th, James 23rd, Raluca 2nd, Tess 3rd 
  • Cycling: Cheddar Bikefest: Finest Pair: Andy B, Nick 1st
                                            Solo: John 3rd, Mike T 15th, Andy L 17th
                                            Gold: Andy A, Andy W, Ant, Fraser 9th

                                            Penultimates: Dylan, Jimmy, Scott, Steve 17th
  • Cycling: Bontrager twentyfour12: 12 hour solo Andy L 15th/53 James H 43rd/53
  • Cycling: Cotswold Cycle Race League Overall: Marcus E 2rd, Phil 5th, Marcus 8th, Andy W 10th
  • Triathlon: Wimbleball Half Ironman: Marcus 109th, Stu 237th, Neil 370th
  • Cycling: Bristol 12: SS Superstars: Andy B, Leon, Marcus, Nouveau 1st
                                 Skort: Beccy, Sally, Tess, WInona 3rd
                                 Gold: Sean, Andy W, Gareth J, Andy A 17th
                                 Red: Stu, Giles, Neil, Chipps 24th
                                 Black: Russ, Steve, Scott, Jimmy 29th
                                 Purple: Fraser, Ian H, Mike, Julian 31st
                                 Solo: Alex 8th, James 12th

                                
  • Cycling: CLIC24:    Gold: Andy L, Andy W, Fraser, Mike 6th=/81
                                Green: Jimmy, Russ, Scott, Steve 16th=/81
  • Ashbourne Dualthon: Gareth J 49th
  • Triathlon: Edinburgh New Year’s Day: Warren 35th/336

2007

  • Cycling: Thetford Winter Series Round 1: John, Martin
                                                  Round 2: John
                                                  Round 3: John
  • Cycling: Cheddar 8: LVISkort: Beccy, Kirstie, Sally, Tess 1st
                                  Gold: Andy B, Leon, Marcus and Nouveau 3rd
                                  Red: Andy A, Andy L, Antony, Martin 9th
                                 
    Purple: Chris, Fraser, Giles, Dylan 15th
                                  Green: Joe, Neil, Phil, Stu 19th
                                 
    LVIS Wizards: Alex, James 16th
  • Cycling: Transalp MTB: Gareth, Marcus 145th/296
  • Cycling: Bontrager Twentyfour12: 24 hour team: Alex, Andy L, Andy W, John 6th
                                                    12 hour team: Scott, Steve, Stuart, Gavin 14th
  • Cycling: Mountain Mayhem:    Black: Andy W, Darren, Dylan, Gareth J 42nd/293
                                                
    Red: Andy L, Fraser, Marcus, Martin 51st/293
  • Cycling: Time Megeve Mont-Blanc: Warren 259th/b>:
  • Cycling: Bristol 12: SS Superstars: Andy B, Leon, Marcus, Nouveau 1st
                                 Black: Andy W, Darren, Dylan, Gareth 18th/43
                                 Green: Alex, Scott, Stu, Steve 22nd/43
                                 Red: Andy, Fraser, Giles, Mike 28th/43
                                 Orange: Andy A, Andy K, Ian, Paddy 31st/43
  • Cycling: Tour of Wessex: Giles 9th/116 (101st/607 overall) Gold Standard
  • Cycling: CLIC24:    Solo: Gareth J 2nd/86 Marcus 3rd/86
                                Team: Andy L, Andy W, Fraser, Mike 5th=/87
  • Cycling: Bristol South CC Time Trial Andy L 7th/14 Dylan 9th/14 Antony 10th/14

2006

  • Cycling: Autumn Epic Cyclosportive: Andy W Gold Standard
  • Cycling: 3 Peaks Cyclocross: Leon 92nd/326 overall (57th/166)
  • Triathlon: Ironman UK: Rob 149th/264 (35-39 cat) 513th/945
  • Cycling: Highclere Cyclosportive: Angus, Dylan, Martin, Tim M 6th/16 Team 83rd/284 Individual
  • Cycling: L’Etape du Tour: Andy W (No 7849) 2153th, Gareth VR (No 7852) 3326th/7548
  • Cycling: Saab Salomon Mountain Mayhem: Andy W, Darren, Dylan, Gareth VR 49th/245
  • Cycling: Bristol 12: Andy W, Darren, Dylan, Leon 10th/47
  • Triathlon: Weymouth Half-Ironman: Rob 27th/51 (35-39 cat) 107th/314

2005

  • Cycling: Saab Salomon Mountain Mayhem: Andy W, Chris, Dylan, Gareth VR 107th/266
  • Cycling: Bristol 12 Solo: Andy W 6th/10, Dylan 9th/10, Gareth VR 6th/10
  • Cycling: Molesworth Muster 80km New Zealand: Gareth VR 27th/76

2004

  • Cycling: Saab Salomon Mountain Mayhem: Andy W, Dave, Darren, Dylan 149th/252
  • Rowing: Four’s Head of the River Race: Chris, Dylan, Jack, Tim J 108th/505

2003

  • Cycling: Saab Salomon Mountain Mayhem: Andy W, Darren, Dylan, Gareth VR 58th/249
  • Stourport Regatta: Dylan, Rob Winner Elite Pairs

Leave a Reply